User Security And Privacy

User's web browsers are called "cookies" to effortlessly recognize users' access to the site and confirm data security faster. The user can delete or not use these cookies if he/she wishes. The purpose of the cookie is to notify the web server that you are visiting that site again. It is a unique cookie for you, does not keep any other information, and can only be read from the saved server.

Data Security

All the information you provide while becoming a member is protected by the system that protects the product database. Yena Makina undertakes not to disclose personal and sensitive information collected from users for any reason, without user consent, not to share such information with third parties or institutions, or to misuse it, except for legal requirements. İYou can unsubscribe at any time. If you unsubscribe, all your information will be deleted and will not be used against your will.

Data Use

Yena Makina uses the general user information (such as name-surname, e-mail, address, telephone) that you enter while becoming a member-only to make the services provided by the site more effective or share it with its business partners. These services are; informing users about price reductions and campaigns, delivering your orders with the cargo companies we have contracted with, invoicing the products or services you have purchased, etc.

Credit Card Security

The security of your credit card is provided by SSL encryption technology. On every page you enter your credit card information, you will see a lock icon at the bottom of your browser. This icon represents a 128 Bit SSL Certificate provided by trusted vendors. In addition, the internet address section of the pages where you enter your credit card information while making the payment is used as HTTPS. With SSL technology, direct encrypted communication is established between the user's computer and the bank, regardless of the site, when the payment process starts, and any information you send via your browser is not seen by Yena Makina employees or third parties.

Matters To Attention

In addition to all the security measures taken by the site, the user needs to take some security measures. Your browser's security settings should be at the highest level and up-to-date, necessary antivirus, etc. such as installing software, and not keeping your passwords or important personal information in writing on your computer.

Copyright

All rights regarding this website and the products in it are reserved. The product, text, visual, sound, animation, and video files and designs published on this site are protected by Law No. 5846 and the relevant Legislation, and cannot be copied for commercial use or distribution, or used on other sites by making changes or by copying them in the same way.

The Enlightenment Text Of Personal Data Protection Within The Scope Of The Personal Data Protection Code With The Law No 6698

As YENADENT DIŞ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (“Company”), we attach great importance to the storage of your data in accordance. Therefore, we would like to enlighten you about the scope of the Personal Data Protection Code with Law No. 6698 (“Code”).

Data Controller:

The data owned by you can be recorded, stored, classified, updated, and in necessary situations, transferred to third parties by the Company as the data controller by objectives determined by herein the Enlightenment Text.  

Within the scope of our commercial relations or our service relationship with you, your data we obtain in the following ways; within the framework of the purpose that requires processing and only in connection with this purpose, in a limited and measured manner, maintaining the accuracy and the most up-to-date state of personal data, we inform you that the personal data we obtained in the ways stated below can be recorded, stored, preserved, re-organized, shared with the institutions that are legally authorized to demand these data, transferred to the domestic and foreign third parties in the compliance with conditions established in the Code, assigned, classified and processed in similar ways counted in the Code, in the context of the commercial or service relationship.

What Kind of Your Personal Data is Processed?

The personal data that are provided to us by yourself as a data subject can be processed by us. The examples of the personal data that could be subject to data processing are stated below: 

Identity Data:

Name, surname, gender, and the data required for drawing up a certificate or invoice such as an identity card. 

Communication Data:

Telephone number, full address, e-mail, in-company communication info (interphone number, institutional e-mail address) 

Financial Data:

Credit Card and Bank Account Info

Which Methods is Personal Data Collected?

Your data are obtained via the forms that you filled on the website “www.yenadent.com”.

For Which Objectives are Personal Data Processed?

By the Law, as Data Controller, we will record, store, classify, update, and process your data under Articles 5 and 6 of the Code to fulfill the purposes specified in the following paragraph and within the framework described below.

Execution of information security processes, execution of fringe benefits and interests processes for employees, conducting audit/ethical activities, conducting training activities, organizing access authorizations, executing financial and accounting affairs, planning, execution and management of commercial partnerships and strategies correctly, ensuring legal, commercial and physical security for ourself and business partners, ensuring corporate functioning, planning and execution of management and communication activities, contacting with personal data subjects who send their requests and complaints to us, and providing demand and complaint management, event management, planning and executing employee satisfaction and / or loyalty processes, following financial and /or accounting affairs, following legal affairs, fulfillment of obligations arising from employment contracts and/or legislation for company employees, ensuring the security of company fixtures and/or resources, Planning and executing company audit of activities, planning and executing external training activities, planning and execution of the operational activities required to ensure that the company activities are carried out in accordance with company procedures and/or relevant legislation, following up recruitment applications, improving the services and products provided by our company and performing statistical analysis in order to plan and manage its operation

What is the Legal Basis for Collecting Your Personal Data?

Your data, other than your Special categories of personal data, is in line with the purposes specified within the scope of herein the Enlightenment Text

• Under Article 5/2 (c) of the Law, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract, because it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, and/or

• As it is mandatory to fulfill our legal obligations as a data controller under Article 5/2 (ç) of the Law, and/or

• Since data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use, or protection of a right under Article 5/2 (d) of the Law, and/or

• Under Article 5/2 (f) of the Law, as a data controller, we collect, process, and transfer it to third parties in Turkey as it is compulsory for our legitimate interests. Since these data processing and transfer activities are carried out on the legal bases mentioned above, your explicit consent is not required for them.

The transfer of your non-special personal data abroad is made based on your express consent under Article 9/1 of the Law.

Your special categories of personal data are collected, processed, and transferred based on your consent under Articles 8 and 9 by Article 6/2 of the Code in line with the purposes specified within the scope of this Enlightenment Text.

With Whom and For Which Objectives are Your Personal Data Transferred?

The personal data specified above; your identity information can be shared with the consultant firms due to take consultancy through various subjects. In an attempt to fulfill our legal obligations, especially to use our right of defense, we can share your data with our lawyers, institutions, and companies as long as it is appropriate to law and procedures within our obligations to perform legal demands such as court decisions or evidence request. The data you shared with our Company can be shared with the third-party firms that we take service, support, or consultancy such as our third party associates who resident in Turkey, lawyers, financial consultants, auditors. 

Abroad, With Whom, and For Which Objectives are Your Personal Data Transferred?

If your data is required within the framework of the above-mentioned purposes, by Article 9/1 of the Law, your data for communication in overseas travel, marketing activities and fair organizations and training, providing travel organization and contact management within the scope of foreign trade, can be shared with third parties abroad. Subject to the same principles, if there is a need to share your data with third parties abroad in case of legitimate purposes and requirements, since services such as server, domain, hosting, IT, storage, data security software, business development, data analysis, security are taken from companies located abroad, we may need to share your data to the third parties abroad. 

If your data will be transferred abroad, we will inspect whether there is sufficient protection in the foreign country where your data will be transferred and whether the necessary measures can be taken by the institution to which your data will be transferred abroad, even if there is not enough protection based on the country, and that your data cannot be adequately protected. In case of doubt, your data will not be transferred abroad.

How Long Have We Stored Your Personal Data?

Your data will be stored in our company and on www.yenadent.com website servers for 1 year unless it is required to be stored longer by the legislation. After this period, your data will be deleted, destroyed, and/or anonymized by our company or upon your request, using the methods within the scope of the Code and related regulations. You can always withdraw your consent for the processing of personal data other than those required by law.

What Are Your Rights Within The Scope of Code?

As personal data owners, by Article 11 of Law with no. 6698; You have the right to learn about the processing of your data, its purpose, and whether they are used for their intended purpose, to know the third parties to whom your data has been transferred, to request the correction of the deficiencies, to request the deletion or destruction of your data in the event of the disappearance of the reasons for the processing, to appeal, to request the removal of the damage. If you submit your requests to our Company with the methods set out below, our Company will finalize your request as soon as possible and free of charge within thirty days at the latest by paragraph 2 of Article 13 of the same Law. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, our Company may charge a fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Your request includes the necessary information identifying your identity to use your rights mentioned above and your explanations about your right to use the rights specified in Article 11 of the Code numbered 6698 and are related to Personal Data Protection; You can send a signed copy of the application form, which you can obtain from our company to Y.DUDULLU MH.N.FAZIL BLV. KEYAP KERESTE.SİT.N.44 G-2 BLK.D.122 ÜMRANİYE/İSTANBUL by hand with documents identifying you, you can send it via notary public or other methods specified in the Law No. 6698 or send it to the kalite@yena.com e-mail address with a secure electronic signature.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We don't collect cookies.